[et_pb_section fb_built=”1″ _builder_version=”4.2.1″][et_pb_row _builder_version=”4.2.1″][et_pb_column type=”4_4″ _builder_version=”4.2.1″][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.2.1″ text_font=”Alegreya||||||||” header_font=”Alegreya||||||||” header_2_font=”Alegreya||||||||” header_3_font=”Alegreya||||||||”]

Legal notice and privacy policy

 

The individual company Cadamoste-Editions, concerned about the rights of individuals, in particular with regard to automated processing and in a desire for transparency with its customers, has implemented a policy incorporating all of these treatments, the purposes pursued by them as well only means of action available to individuals so that they can best exercise their rights.

For any further information on the protection of personal data, we invite you to consult the site: https: / www.cnil.fr

Continued navigation on this site constitutes unreserved acceptance of the following terms and conditions of use.

The version currently online of these conditions of use is the only enforceable throughout the period of use of the site and until a new version replaces it.

 

Article 1 – Legal notices

 

1.1 Site (Hereinafter “the site”)

C adamoste-Editions

 

1.2 Publisher (hereinafter “the publisher”)

The individual company Cadamoste-Editions

located: 5 Victor Hugo 18000 Bourges

registered with the Bourges RCS 533 493 581

phone na: 0248 24 07 25

email address: contact@cadamoste-editions.com

 

1.3 Hosts hereinafter “the host“)

Cadamoste-Editions is hosted by DEVNCIE whose head office is RUE ALBERT EINSTEIN 18000 Bourges

 

Article 2 – Access to the site

 

Access to the site and its use are reserved for strictly personal use. You agree not to use this site and the information or data contained therein for commercial, political, advertising purposes and for any form of commercial solicitation and in particular the sending of unsolicited e-mails.

 

Article 3 – Site content

 

All brands, photographs, texts, comments, illustrations, Images, animated or not, video sequences, sounds, as well as all IT applications that could be used to operate this site and more generally all the elements reproduced or used on the Site are protected by the laws in force under intellectual property.

They are the full property of the publisher or its partners. Any reproduction, representation, use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including computer applications, without the prior written consent of the publisher, is strictly prohibited. The fact that the publisher does not initiate proceedings upon becoming aware of these unauthorized uses does not constitute acceptance of said uses and waiver of prosecution.

 

Article 4 – Site management

 

For the proper management of the site, the publisher may at any time suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site, reserve access to the site, or to certain parts of the site, to a specific category of Internet users. ;

delete any Information that could disrupt its operation or that contravenes national or international laws; suspend the site in order to proceed with updates.

 

Article 5 – Responsibilities

 

The responsibility of the editor cannot be engaged in the event of failure, breakdown, difficulty or interruption of operation, preventing access to the site or to one of its functionalities.

The material of connection to the site that you use is under your full responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures to protect your material and your own data, in particular from viral attacks by Internet. You are also solely responsible for the sites and data that you consult.

The publisher cannot be held responsible in the event of legal proceedings against you:

due to the use of the site or any service accessible via the Internet;

due to your non-compliance with these general conditions.

The publisher is not responsible for damage caused to yourself, third parties and / or your equipment as a result of your connection or your use of the site and you renounce any action against it as a result.

If the publisher were to be the subject of an amicable or legal procedure because of your use of the site, he may turn against you to obtain compensation for all the damages, sums, convictions and costs that could arise from this procedure.

 

Article 6 – Hypertext links

 

The setting up by users of all hypertext links to all or part of the site is authorized by the publisher. All links must be removed at the request of the publisher.

Any information accessible via a link to other sites is not published by the publisher. The publisher has no right to the content present in the said link.

 

Article 7 – Data collection and protection

 

Your data is collected by the individual company Cadamoste-Editions

Personal data means any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject); is deemed identifiable a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a name: an identification number or to one or more specific elements, specific to his physical, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social.

The personal information that can be collected on the site is mainly used by the publisher for the management of relations with you, and if necessary for the processing of your orders.

The personal data collected are as follows

– last name and first name

– mail address

– telephone number

– financial data: as part of the payment for products and services offered on the Platform, the latter records financial data relating to the user’s credit card.

 

Article 8 – access, rectification and dereferencing of your data

 

In application of the regulations applicable to personal data, users have the following rights:

  • the right of access: they can exercise their right of access, to know the personal data concerning them, by writing to the email address mentioned below. In this case, before the implementation of this right, the Platform may request proof of the identity of the user in order to verify its accuracy;

the right of rectification: if the personal data held by the Platform are inaccurate, they may request that the information be updated;

the right to delete data: users can request the deletion of their personal data, in accordance with the applicable data protection laws;

  • the right to limit processing: users can request the Platform to limit the processing of personal data in accordance with the assumptions provided by the GDPR the right to object to the processing of data: users can object to this that their data is processed in accordance with the assumptions provided by the GDPR the right to portability: they can request that the Platform give them the personal data they have provided to transmit it to a new Platform.

 

You can exercise this right by contacting us at the following address:

Victor Hugo 18000 Bourges

Or by email: at the address

contact@cadamoste-editions.com

 

All requests must be accompanied by a photocopy of a valid identity document signed and mention the address at which the publisher may contact the requester. The response will be sent within one month of receiving the request. This period of one month may be extended by two months if the complexity of the request and / or the number of requests requires it.

In addition, and since law no 2016-1321 of October 7, 2016: people who wish, can organize the software of their data after their death. For more information on the subject, you can consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr

 

Users can also lodge a complaint with the CNIL on the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr

We recommend that you contact us first before filing a complaint with the CNIL, as we are at your entire disposal to resolve your problem.

 

Article 9 – Use of data

 

The personal data collected from users is used to provide the services of the Platform, to improve them and to maintain a secure environment. The legal basis for processing is the execution of the contract between the user and the Platform More specifically, the uses are as follows:

– access and use of the Platform by the user;

– management of the operation and optimization of the Platform;

– implementation of user assistance

– verification, identification and authentication of data transmitted by the user;

– personalization of the services by displaying advertisements according to the browsing history of the user, according to his preferences;

– prevention and detection of fraud, malware (malicious software or malware) and incident management

– management of any disputes with users;

– sending commercial and advertising information, according to user preferences;

– organization of the conditions of use of the Payment Services.

 

Article 10 – Data retention policy

 

The Platform keeps your data for the time necessary to provide you with its services or assistance.

To the extent reasonably necessary or required to comply with legal or regulatory obligations, resolve disputes, prevent fraud and abuse or apply our terms and conditions, we may also retain some of your Information if necessary, even after you have closed your account or that we no longer need to provide our services to you.

 

Article 11- Sharing of personal data with third parties

 

Personal data may be shared with third-party companies exclusively in the European Union, in the following cases

– when the user uses the payment services, for the implementation of these services, the Platform is in contact with third-party banking and financial companies with which it has contracted;

when the user publishes publicly accessible information in the free comments areas of the Platform:

– when the user authorizes the website of a third party to access his data;

– when the Platform uses the services of providers to provide user assistance, advertising and payment services. These providers have limited access to user data, as part of the performance of these services, and have the contractual obligation to use them in accordance with the provisions of the applicable data protection regulations. personal character:

– if required by law, the Platform may transmit data to follow up on complaints presented against the Platform and comply with administrative and judicial procedures.

 

Article 12 – Commercial offers

 

You may receive commercials from the publisher If you do not wish to do so, please click on the following link: contact@cadamoste-editions.com

Your data may be used by the publisher’s partners for commercial prospecting, if you do not wish to do so: please click on the following link: contact@cadamoste-editions.com

If, during the consultation of the site, you access personal data, you must refrain from any collection, any unauthorized use and any act which could constitute an attack on the private life or the reputation of the people.

The publisher declines all responsibility in this regard.

The data are kept and used for a period in accordance with the legislation in force.

 

Article 13 – Cookies

 

What is a cookie ” ?

A “Cookie” or tracer is an electronic file deposited on a terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone …) and read for example when consulting a website, reading an email, installation or use of software or a mobile application, regardless of the type of terminal used (source: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-traceurs-que-dit-la-loi the law).

By browsing this site, “cookies” from the company responsible for the site concerned and / or third-party companies may be placed on your terminal.

When you first browse this site, an explanatory banner on the use of “cookies” will appear. Therefore, by continuing to browse, the client and / or prospect will be deemed to have been informed and to have accepted the use of said “cookies. The consent given will be valid for a period of thirteen (13) months. The user has the possibility to deactivate cookies from their browser settings

All information collected will only be used to monitor the volume, type and configuration of traffic using this site, to develop its design and layout and for other administrative and planning purposes and more generally to improve service. that we offer you.

 

The following cookies are present on this site:

Google cookies:

Google analytics: allows to measure the audience of the site;

Google tag manager: facilitates the implementation of tags on pages and allows you to manage Google tags;

Google Adsense: advertising agency of Google using websites or YouTube videos as support for its ads

Google Dynamic Remarketing: allows you to offer dynamic advertising based on previous searches;

Google Adwords Conversion: adwords advertising campaign tracking tool;

DoubleClick: Google advertising cookies to serve banners.

 

The lifespan of these cookies is thirteen months

For more information on the use, management and deletion of “cookies for any type of browser, we invite you to consult the following link: https: /www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils- for-master

 

Article 14 – Photographs and representation of products

 

The photographs of products, accompanying their description, are not contractual and do not bind the publisher.

 

Article 15 – Applicable law

 

These conditions of use of the site are governed by French law and subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of the publisher’s head office, subject to an allocation of specific jurisdiction arising from a particular law or regulation.

 

Article 16 – Contact us

 

For any question, information on the products presented on the site, or concerning the site itself, you can leave a message at the following address: contact@cadamoste-editions.com.

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][et_pb_row _builder_version=”4.2.1″][et_pb_column type=”4_4″ _builder_version=”4.2.1″][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.4.8″ hover_enabled=”0″]

My Blog : cadamoste-editions.com/en/the-blog

My social medias : Facebook / Twitter / Instagram

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]